Share Performance


See More >

Genus News

DateTitle
19 March 2015Director/PDMR Shareholding
12 March 2015Director/PDMR Shareholding
09 March 2015Director Declaration


Reports and Presentations



Material Shareholders as at 1 February 2015

  Shares Held %  
Lansdowne Partners 6,045,988 9.92 
Baillie Gifford & Co Limited4,029,504

6.61

 
NFU Mutual3,226,0835.29 
Threadneedle Asset Mgt2,578,4354.23 
M&G Investments2,542,5044.17 
Legal & General Investment Mgt2,193,9423.60 
Allianz GI Europe GmbH2,037,4803.34 
Standard Life Investments2,001,5693.28 
Norges Bank Investment Mgt1,939,8483.18 
Neptune Investment Management1,834,7913.01 


Share Capital

The Company’s issued share capital consists of 60,950,130 ordinary shares with a nominal value of 10 pence each (“Ordinary Shares”), each share having equal voting rights. The Company does not hold any Ordinary Shares in treasury and therefore the total number of Ordinary Shares with voting rights is 60,950,130.

Back to top

Latest Downloads