Share Performance


See More >

Genus News

DateTitle
30 June 2015Total Voting Rights
29 June 2015Change of Registered Office
29 May 2015Total Voting Rights


Reports and Presentations



Material Shareholders as at 1 June 2015

  Shares Held %  
Lansdowne Partners 6,045,988 9.92 
Baillie Gifford & Co Limited4,006,234

6.57

 
NFU Mutual3,247,6645.33 
Threadneedle Asset Mgt 3,149,1245.17 
M&G Investments 2,542,5044.17 
Allianz GI Europe GmbH2,513,6354.12 
Neptune Investment Management2,350,3283.86 
Legal & General Investment Mgt 2,135,0723.50 
Norges Bank Investment Mgt2,088,6153.43 


Share Capital

The Company's issued share capital consists of 60,967,450 ordinary shares with a nominal value of 10 pence each (‘Ordinary Shares’), each share having equal voting rights. The Company does not hold any Ordinary Shares in treasury and therefore the total number of Ordinary Shares with voting rights is 60,967,450.

Back to top

Latest Downloads